011-25088524, 45575205, 45575207
info@jinvanischool.com
News & Events
FUN RACES OF CLASS: PRE-SCHOOL TO V WERE HELD IN THE MONTH OF AUGUST. RESULT IS DECLARED:
TOY COLLECTION RACE
PRE SCHOOL A: 28TH AUGUST, 2017 PRE SCHOOL B: 28TH AUGUST, 2017
1st Position: Divyanshu Singh 1st Position: Saachi
2nd Position: Yuvraj Yadav 2nd Position: Kushal Sharma
3rd Position: Srishti Yadav 3rd Position: Vaibhavi Joshi
PRE PRIMARY A: 29TH AUGUST, 2017 PRE PRIMARY B: 29TH AUGUST, 2017
1st Position: Punyavesh Singh 1st Position: Priyanshu Jha
2nd Position: Aarav Sharma 2nd Position: Karan Solanki
3rd Position: Sanvi Dobhal 3rd Position: Donisha Dimpi
PRE PRIMARY C: 29TH AUGUST, 2017
1st Position: Ojas
2nd Position: Amukta Singh
3rd Position: Pihu Mitra
HOOP RACE
I A: 01ST AUGUST, 2017 I B: 2ND AUGUST, 2017
1st Position: Praveen 1st Position: Aadya Kashyap
2nd Position: Ruhaan Sharma 2nd Position: Bhuvnesh Sharma
3rd Position: Riya Solanki 3rd Position: Sara Saini
I C: 3RD AUGUST, 2017 II A: 4THAUGUST, 2017
1st Position: Yuvraj Singh Chaudhary 1st Position: Riya Kashyap
2nd Position: Saurish Kumar 2nd Position: Geet Kaundal
3rd Position: Prachi 3rd Position: Ankit Samota
II B: 5TH AUGUST, 2017 II C: 08TH AUGUST, 2017
1st Position: Avani 1st Position: Mohit Sharma
2nd Position: Vansh Sharma 2nd Position: Riya Choudhary
3rd Position: Shreya Bagchi 3rd Position: Raghav Yadav
III A: 09TH AUGUST, 2017 III B: 10TH AUGUST, 2017
1st Position: Shubham Samota 1st Position: Mayank
2nd Position: Prateek 2nd Position: Samriddhi Chauhan
3rd Position: Parth Joshi 3rd Position: Aditya Singh
III C: 11TH AUGUST, 2017
1st Position: Avnish Kumar
2nd Position: Abhishek Rai
3rd Position: Divesh Singh
WEIGHT RUNNING RACE
CLASS IV A: 16th August, 2017
1st Position: Tanya Bindra Shruti Joshi
2nd Position: Aditya Gautam Harshit Singh Bisht
3rd Position: Swarali Patil Lavanya Sharma
CLASS IV B: 17thAugust, 2017
1st Position: Sidharth Singh Gautam
2nd Position: Kanishk Panwar Nipun Johri
3rd Position: Kanak Sharma Nandani Dhasmana
CLASS IV C: 18thAugust, 2017
1st Position: Ritanshu Jha Aditya Kumar
2nd Position: Tanya Rai Jasmit Kaur
3rd Position: Daksh Singh Arnav Thakur
CLASS V A: 21st August, 2017
1st Position: Chirayu Saini Rohit Kumar
2nd Position: Himanshu Gersey Kavya Gahlot
3rd Position: Falak Dhruv Negi
CLASS V B: 22ndAugust, 2017
1st Position: Rajwardhan Singh Manral Vansh Sharma
2nd Position: Harshita Dalal Komal Kumari
3rd Position: Sameer Pandey Krishna Gautam
CLASS V C: 23rdAugust, 2017
1st Position: Aman Sharma Dhairya Sharma
2nd Position: Tarun Sharma Mehul Gupta
3rd Position: Mayank Duggal Kanishk Singh