011-25088524, 45575205, 45575207

info@jinvanischool.com

News & Events

Rakhi Making Competition Group II

The competition was held among the students of Group II on 22nd July 2017. Result is declared:

1st Position- Tilak House
Sandhya IV B, Ridhima IV B, Sukhdeep IV B, Daksh IV C, Priyanshu IV C.

2nd Position- Nehru House
Fanendra Jain IV C, Babli Kumari III C, Somya Vadhera III A, Ishanvi Choudhary IV C, Tanya Rai

Best Out Of Waste Group IV

The competition was held among the students of Group IV on 22nd July 2017. Result is declared:

1st Position- Nehru House
Mannat Raj VIII C, Tanisha Singh VII B, Prashita Gusain VII A, Anshika VIII C, Pooja Chauhan VIII A.

2nd Position- Gandhi House
Kanishka VIII C, Prapti Ghoshal VII B, Pravartak Mehra VIII A, D

Quiz Competition Group V

The competition was held among the students of Group V on 15th July 2017. Result is declared:

1st Position- Gandhi House
Aditya Kumar X B, Hitesh Yadav X B, Rahul Kumar X B, Arun Grewal X B, Abhishek Kumar X A.

2nd Position-Subhash House
Khushi Pandey X B, Anshu Singh X A, Neha Singh X B, Shrishti Garg X B, Prerna

English Writing Competition Group III

The competition was held among the students of Group III on 15th July 2017. Result is declared:

1st Position- Subhash House
Aman Saxena V C, Bhavya Jain V B, Sneha Verma V C, Nainsi Kumari VI C, Srishti Chhimwal VI C.

2nd Position - Nehru House
Harshita Aggarwal VI A, Kapil VI A, Ananya VI C, Roshita Anand VI C, Ha

English Handwriting Competition

Group I: I Position: Nehru House : Dhanesh Sharma, Manvi Jha, Harshit Gupta, Sara Pathak & Ishika II Position: Subhash House: Jiya, Pratyush Srivastava, Ishika Rajput, Sonakshi Sharma & Nirjara Gupta

GROUP DANCE COMPETITION

GROUP-II1st position: GANDHI HOUSE:- Taniya Bindra, Swarali Patil, Ritika Parihar, Aditri Rayal, Pragya Jain, Aparna, Shrishti Meena, Nidhi Arya
2nd position: TILAK HOUSE:- Tanishq Gupta, Ridhima Patial, Nandani Dhashmana, Lavanya Nayal, Mannat Jain, Sandhya Yadav, Adity Senwal, Sonal

ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY COMPETITION

GROUP IV Ist Position : Nehru House: Anshika, Pooja Chouhan, Nilesh Sahoo, Mannat Rai, Anamika Verma.
2nd Position: Tilak House: Deepika sharma, Charul Sharma, Aakash Chaurasia, Anchal Jain, Shashi Kumar.

Best Out Of Waste Competition

GROUP-V 1st Position: Tilak House: Parneet Kumar, Lakshay Chaudhary, Khushi Sharma, Jahnvi, Diksha Bodwal.
2nd Position: Subhash House:Neha Sharma Prerna Dalal, Harshita Sehrawat, Stuti Sharma, Anshu Singh

QUIZ COMPETITION

GROUP-III 1st Position:- Subhash House:- Kunal Sehrawat, Ananya Jaswal, Kanishk Goswami, Manav, Siddhika Goyal
2nd Position:- Tilak House:- Shristi Jha, Prachi Singhal, Soumya Singla, Krish Nagarwal, Nistha Kumari

DANCE COMPETITION GROUP-IV

The competition was held among the students of Group IV on 11th August 2017. Result is declared:

1ST POSITION GANDHI HOUSE: PRAPTI VII B, PREETI VII B, SANSHI VII B, KESHVI RAWAT VII B, YASHMITA VIII C, KANISHKA CHOUDHARY VIII C
2ND POSITION TILAK HOUSE: CHARUL VII B, DEEPIKA VII B, KASHIKA AGGARWAL VIII A, SNEHA GUPTA VIII A, S

GROUP SONG COMPETITION GROUP V

The competition was held among the students of Group V on 11th August 2017. Result is declared:

1ST POSITION: SUBHASH HOUSE: NEHA SHARMA X-A, MANORAMA X-A, BHAVNI X-B, NEHA SINGH X-B, KHUSHI X-B, SIMRAN X-B, GARIMA IX-A, STUTI IX-A.

2ND POSITION: TILAK HOUSE: JAHNVI X-B, TEHSIM X-B, SNEHA IX-A, KASHISH IX-B, POONAM IX-B, MUS

GROUP SONG COMPETITION GROUP I

The competition was held among the students of Group I on 26th August 2017. Result is declared:

1ST POSITION: GANDHI HOUSE: ARYAN II-A, SHREYA II-B, GEET II-A, MOHIT II-C, ARSH I-B, MILAN I-A, BHAVESH I-A, PRAVEEN I-A.

2ND POSITION: TILAK HOUSE: ANUSHKA II-A, LAVANYA BISHT II-A, DAKSH II-A, LAKSHAY II-B, DEEPANSHU II-B, C

QUIZ COMPETITION GROUP II

The competition was held among the students of Group II on 26th August 2017. Result is declared:

1ST POSITION: SUBHASH HOUSE: ABHINAV III-A, ARPIT IV-C, GOURVI IV-C, AARAV JAIN IV-A, ABHINAV KUMAR IV-A.

2ND POSITION: GANDHI HOUSE: ADITYA SINGH AHLUWALIA III-A, APARNA III-A, RUDRA III-A, UTKARSH IV-A, YUGAL IV-B. 

GROUP SONG COMPETITION GROUP III

The competition was held among the students of Group III on 26th August 2017. Result is declared:

1ST POSITION: SUBHASH HOUSE: PARTH VI-C, HARSHVARDHAN VI-C, BHAVYA V-B, MANAV V-A, ANANYA  VI-A, MANYA BERIYA V-B, BHUMIKA NEGI VI-A.

2ND POSITION: NEHRU HOUSE: RAKSHIT DOGRA VI-C, AAKASH VI-C, NIDHI V-A, HARSHITA AGGARWAL V

Diya Decoration Competition Group-III

The competition was held among the students of Group III on 17th October 2017. Result is declared: 1st Position: Subhash House:- Ananya Jaswal VI-A, Radhika Patel V-B, Karnima Yadav VI-A, Srishti Chhimwal VI-C, Mayank Aggarwal V-B

2nd Position: Tilak House:- Manthan V-B, Bhargav V-B, Kush Vi-C, Hitesh VI-C, Jaspriya VI-A
 

Rangoli Making Competition Group IV

The competition was held among the students of Group IV on 17th October 2017. Result is declared: 1st Position: Nehru House:- Prashita Gusain VII-A, Ayush Kumar Choubey VII-C, Mannat Raj VIII-C, Parth Agarwal VII-A, Nilesh Sahu VII-A

2nd Position: Subhash  House:- Bhumika VII-B, Isha Singh VII-C, Yashika Dutt VII-B, Anvesha

Rangoli Making Competition Group V

The competition was held among the students of Group V on 17th October 2017. Result is declared: 1st Position: Gandhi House:- Anica Agarwal X-B, Disha Solanki X-A, Tripti Singh X-A, Divya Jain IX-A, Sarojini Kumari X-A

2nd Position: Tilak House:- Divyanshi Yadav IX-B, Kashish Jain IX-B, Diksha Bodwal X-B, Jahnvi X-B, Sonali Doti

CLAY MODELLING COMPETITION(GROUP-II)

The competition was held among the students of Group II on 28th October 2017. Result is declared:

1st Position- Nehru House
Aishavi IV C, Lavanya Sharma IV A, Medha Roy IV B, Naman Aggarwal IV B, Tanisha IV A.

2nd Position- Tilak House
Priyanshu Solanki IV C, Megha Gupta III B, Avni Bhadoria III B, Tejeshwar S

Fancy Dress Competition Group I

The competition was held among the students of Group I on 15th July 2017. Result is declared:

1st Position-Nehru House
Aahana Rawat II B, Prapti Solanki II B, Lakshay Payal II B, Vanshika Arya II B, Nivaan Prasad II A.

2nd Position- Tilak House
Anushka Tomar II A, Niharika Singh I B, Lakshay Mehta II B, Gorti Srin

© Copyright Jinvani Bharti Public School All Rights Reserved

Powered by Schoolsindia