011-25088524, 45575205, 45575207

info@jinvanischool.com

News & Events

Conquest

Congratulations to all the Winners of First Round of Conquest:  Palak Sharma (I-B) , Aditya Kumar Singh (III-B) , Divya Singh (V-C), Kunal Sehrawat (VI-A) & Atharva Patil (IX-A)

Zonal Judo Boys Championship 2017

Zonal Judo Boys Championship 2017  Organised by Directorate of Education was held in Basava International School on 21st August, 2017. Result Of the competition Srl. No     Student Name      Class         Prize           Weight Category     1.          Anurag Sagar       VI-A      Gold Medal            30 kg

Zonal Judo Girls Championship 2017

Zonal Judo Girls Championship 2017  Organised by Directorate of Education was held in  Queen's Valley School on 24th and 25th August, 2017. Result Of the competition Srl. No     Student Name         Class           Prize             Weight Category     1.          Pragya Jain              IV-B     

Zonal Arm Wrestling Championship 2017

Zonal Arm Wrestling Championship 2017  Organised by Directorate of Education was held in  Dwarka International School on 17st August, 2017. Result Of the competition Srl. No     Student Name              Class         Prize             Weight Category     1.          Somnath Pati                XII-C   

NAITIK SHIKSHA EXAM

Naitik Shiksha Exam (2016-17) was conducted by All India Jain Parishad Examination Board Swasti Jain (VI-B) and Kanishk Goswami (V-A) have been awarded scholarship of Rs 500/- each for their meritorious performance.

 

'ORIZZONTE' The Annual Management Fiest

"Orizzonte" The Annual Fiest of DDU College of Delhi University was held on 27th October, 2017. The event consist of various competitions for classes XI and XII. The Participants of Debate Competition "Clash of Credo":- Abhishek Kumar XI-BB, Dhruv XI-B, Mukul Kharb XI-C, Ashwani Dwivedi XII-A. The Participants of  "Out of Box" Competition :- T

Painting and Essay Writing Competition

The Competition was organised by Dwarka Sri Ramlila Society and confederation of Dwarka Sub City on 2nd October, 2017. Participants: Kartik VI-C, Riya Ray VI-A, Srishti VI-C, Preeti VI-C, Nainsi VI-C.

Rashtriya Hindi Olympiad-2017

Megha Gupta III-B and Utkarsh Vaibhav IV-A were acquired the 1st Position in Rashtriya Hindi Olympiad-2017 which was organised by Hindi Vikas Manch.

Tata Building India School Essay Competition

The competition was conducted by Tata Building India on 20th October 2016. The Result: Junior Category: Gold Medal : Prachi Dogra (VIII B) Silver Medal: Divya Vashisht (VIII B) Bronze Medal: Annu Priya (VI B) Senior Category: Gold Medal : Harshita Prasad (IX A) Silver Medal: Yukta Swami (XI B) Bronze Medal: Volga (XI B)

Painting Competition

Students of different classes participated in Inter School Painting competition on 7th April organised at Parade Ground, Chandani Chowk to celebrate Mahavir Jayanti.
Manav of class V A bagged  consolation prize.

© Copyright Jinvani Bharti Public School All Rights Reserved

Powered by Schoolsindia