011-25088524, 45575205, 45575207

info@jinvanischool.com

News & Events

FUN RACES

FUN RACES OF CLASS: PRE-SCHOOL TO V WERE HELD IN THE MONTH OF JULY. RESULT IS DECLARED:

 

                                                         JUMPING RACE

 

PRE-SCHOOL A: 17TH JULY 2017                          PRE-SCHOOL  B: 17TH JULY 2017

1st Position: Aadya Sinha                                        1st Position: Alex Gomes

2nd Position: Manya Gupta                                     2nd Position: Puneet

3rd Position: Utkarsh                                                3rd Position: Harman Kapoor


PRE PRIMARY A: 14TH JULY 2017                         PRE PRIMARY B: 14TH JULY 2017

1st Position: Punyavesh Singh                               1st Position: Darshil

2nd Position: Richa Sharma                                    2nd Position: Donisha Dimpi

3rd Position: Abhishta Singh                                  3rd Position: Dev Solanki


PRE PRIMARY C: 12TH JULY 2017

1st Position: Yashika Negi

2nd Position: Mridul Joshi

3rd Position: Karnika Sharma


                            SHUTTLE RACE

CLASS I A: 3RD JULY 2017                                       CLASS I B: 4TH  JULY 2017

1st Position: Milan Singh Bisht                                1st Position: Ansh Kumar Mishra

2nd Position: Pushkar Keshri                                   2nd Position: Ananya Pandey

3rd Position: Dhruv Somwanshi                               3rd Position: Ritwik Solanki

 

I C: 5TH JULY 2017                                                      II A: 6TH JULY 2017

 1st Position: Yuvraj Singh Chaudhary                   1st Position: Ankit Samota

2nd Position: Saurish Kumar                                   2nd Position: Riya Kashyap

3rd Position: Vihaan Gupta                                      3rd Position: Geet Kaundal

 

II B: 7TH JULY 2017                                                   II C: 10TH JULY 2017

1st Position: Nikhil Gupta                                       1st Position: Riya Choudhary

2nd Position: Prapti                                                 2nd Position: Harshit Gupta

3rd Position: Deepanshu Yadav                             3rd Position: Mohit Sharma

 

III A: 11TH JULY 2017                                               III B: 12TH JULY 2017

1st Position: Shubham Samota                               1st Position: Vaibhav Rai

2nd Position: Devansh                                             2nd Position: Aditya

3rd Position: Megha Nain                                         3rd Position: Anushka Yadav

 

III C : 13TH JULY 2017

1st Position: Abhishek Rai

2nd Position: Gurnek Kaur

3rd Position: Arnav

                             ONE LEG RACE

 

IV A: 14TH JULY 2017                                                 IV B: 15TH  JULY 2017

1st Position: Sourabh                                                1st Position: Ayush Giri

2nd Position: Prateek Verma                                     2nd Position: Gautam Kumar

3rd Position: Aditya Gautam                                      3rd Position: Rijul Verma

                          Ritika Parihar

IV C: 17TH JULY 2017                                                   V A: 18TH JULY 2017

 1st Position: Ritanshu Jha                                       1st Position: Chirayu Saini

2nd Position: Tejashwar Singh                                 2nd Position: Parth Tyagi

3rd Position: Ishanvi Chaudhary                              3rd Position: Mayank Tyagi

 

V B: 19TH JULY 2017                                                   V C: 20TH JULY 2017

1st Position: Rajwardhan Manral                            1st Position: Ritwik

2nd Position: Sharthak Sinha                                  2nd Position: Aman Saxena

3rd Position: Prerna Kumari                                    3rd Position: Tarun Sharma

 

© Copyright Jinvani Bharti Public School All Rights Reserved

Powered by Schoolsindia