011-25088524, 45575205, 45575207

info@jinvanischool.com

News & Events

HOUSE COMPETITION(GROUP-I)

GROUP-I FANCY DRESS COMPETITION 1st Position:- Nehru House:  Ishaan Baberwal, Sanvi Dobhal, Saransh Mishra, Dhriti Jindal, Sadhya Mishra

2nd Position: Tilak House: Yashika Negi, Rishabh Singh Negi, Pihu Mitra, Bhavy Harbola, Krishay Prakash

Anti Tobacco Day

: Students presented a skit to create awareness about the harmful effects of Tobacco on 30/6/2018

BULLETIN BOARD COMPETITION(CLASS-VIII)

1st Position: IT CLUB
  Sahil Prajapati, Sakshi Saroj, Sukant Kashyap, Utsav Mishra, Somil Jha

2nd Position: MATHS CLUB

Anvesha, Aryan, Bhavya, Bhumik, Chanchal
 

5th Students Olympic Delhi State Games 2018-19

We are pleased to announce that Romika Solanki of class VI B received Gold Medal and a merit certificate in Boxing weight category 35 kg ( 5th StudentsOlympic Delhi State Games 2018-19)

HOUSE COMPETITION (GROUP-II)

SKIT AND STORY NARRATION COMPETITION

1st Position : Tilak House:- Shivam Upadhyay, Tejaswani, Simran, Manvi, Vihaan Gupta, Vaishnav, Ashutosh Jha

2nd Position: Nehru House:- Devansh Negi, Harshita Sachdeva, Milan Bisht, Sara Pathak, Soumya Singh, Suraj Kumar, Tejas Mathpal, Trihsa.
 

HOUSE COMPETITION(GROUP-III)

MUSICAL PLAY COMPETITION
1st Position: Subhash House:- Anisha III B,Parv III B, Swati III B, Aashi III A, Jia III A, Niyati IV A, Akshara IV B, Gurnek IV C, Radhika IV C, Ridham IV C, Pulkit IV C, Bhumi IV A, Hardik IV C, Aashi IV C, Ishika III C

2nd Position:-  Tilak House:- Lakshay Mehta III B, Dakshi III B, Mannat Jain IV B,

HOUSE COMPETITION (GROUP-IV)

English Writing Cmpetition
1st Position:- Subhash House:- Aman Saxena VI C, Sumit Kumar V C, Gourvi V C, Sneha Verma VI C, Saket Kumar Mishra V B

2nd Position:- Gandhi House:- Prerna Kumari VI B, Pragya Jain V B, Khushi VI B, Aditya Bodade V C, Mehak Yadav VI A.

HOUSE COMPETITION (GROUP-V)

Calligraphy Writing Competition:
1st Position Gandhi House:- Sneha Rawat VII B, Aanchal Gupta VII A, Ishita VII A, Anushi VII B, Preeti VII C
  2nd Position: Tilak House:- Saksham Yadav VII A, Lakshay Singh Sirari, Ayush Kumar VII A, Anshika Arya VII B, Hitesh VII C

HOUSE COMPETITION (GROUP-VI)

Quiz Competition 1st Position:- Subhash House:- Hanshika Singh IX A, Pawan Singh Negi IX C, Abhay Khurana X A, Stuti Sharma X A, Prachi Dogra X B

2nd Position:- Gandhi House:- Anjali Bisht X A, Yash Upadhyay XA, Deveshu Pathak IX A, Anushk Prakash IX A, Ravi Kemar IX B

BULLETIN BOARD COMPETITION (Class-VII)

1st Position: VII B Science Club:- Jayant Jain, Kanishka Tomar, Kanishka Butolia, Kashish Garg, Khushi Jain, Kumar Arnav

2nd Position:VII A Hindi club:- Ayush Kumar, Ananya Jaswal, Anchal Gupta, Ansar Ali, Anurag Sagar, Ayush Dhiman

2nd Position: IT club:- Pushkar Singh, Riya, Rupesh Kumar, Sahaj Rawat, Sneha Rawat

RESULT OF FUN GAMES

RESULT OF FUN GAMES FOR THE MONTH OF JULY (2018-19) HAS BEEN DECLARED.
WINNER'S ARE:- CLASS                  EVENT                    POSITION              NAMES (SECTION)
PRE-SCHOOL    JUMPING RACE      FIRST POSITION:- AARYAN(PRE-SCHOOL-C)
                                 

RESULT OF VOLLEYBALL MATCH

RESULT OF VOLLEYBALL MATCH HELD ON 17TH JULY, 2018 HAS BEEN DECLARED.                                                                      CLASS WISE (XI , XII)                                                                 CLASS XII WON BY 2-1 SETS                  

JUDO :

Ayushi of class V C got Silver Medal in Zonal Judo Competition 2018, zone 21 held on 23rd & 24th August 2018 ,in under 30 kg weight category. Congratulations.

RESULT OF FUN GAMES

RESULT OF FUN GAMES FOR THE MONTH OF AUGUST (2018-19) HAS BEEN DECLARED.
WINNER'S ARE:- TOY COLLECTION RACE PRE SCHOOL : 30TH AUGUST, 2018                 1st Position: VIDUR (PRE SCHOOL C)                                               2nd Position: ISHANT (PRE SCHOOL B

RESULT OF KHO-KHO MATCH(GROUP-IV)

RESULT OF KHO-KHO MATCH HELD ON 25/09/2018 TO 29/09/2018 HAS BEEN DECLARED.                                                              GROUP-IV  MATCH                                               HOUSE                                                         

RESULT OF KHO-KHO MATCH (GROUP-V)

RESULT OF KHO-KHO MATCH HELD ON 25/09/2018 TO 29/09/2018 HAS BEEN DECLARED.                                                              GROUP-V  MATCH                                               HOUSE                                                         

RESULT OF KHO-KHO MATCH (GROUP VI)

RESULT OF KHO-KHO MATCH HELD ON 25/09/2018 TO 29/09/2018 HAS BEEN DECLARED.                                                              GROUP-VI  MATCH                                               HOUSE                                                         

RESULT OF LAGORI MATCH (GROUP V GIRLS)

RESULT OF LAGORI MATCH HELD ON 03/10/2018 TO 08/10/2018 HAS BEEN DECLARED.                                                              GROUP-V (GIRLS)  MATCH                                               HOUSE                                                     

RESULT OF LAGORI MATCH (GROUP VI GIRLS)

RESULT OF LAGORI MATCH HELD ON 03/10/2018 TO 08/10/2018 HAS BEEN DECLARED.                                                              GROUP-VI (GIRLS)  MATCH                                               HOUSE                                                   

National Games: Judo

Anurag Sagar (VII B) got Gold medal in Judo under 14 School National Games (continuesly second time ) held at Ranchi and selected for khelo India central Government scheme.

School will remain closed on 20th & 21st March 2019 on account of Holi

RESULT OF CRICKET MATCH

RESULT OF CRICKET MATCH HELD ON 25TH OCTOBER, 2018 HAS BEEN DECLARED.

CLASS WISE (XI , XII)  CLASS XII WON BY 94 RUNS  WINNER'S NAME PRASHANT SOLANKI (XII C), HARSH JINDAL (XII C), YASH DALAL (XII D), SUJAL (XII A),
ANISH SHUKLA (XII C), ROUNAK (XII A), ABHISHEK VERMA (XII C), JEETU KUMAR (XII C),
ABHAY VERMA (

RESULT OF FUN GAMES (NOVEMBER)

RESULT OF FUN GAMES FOR THE MONTH OF NOVEMBER(2018-19) HELD ON 14TH
NOVEMBER, 2018 HAS BEEN DECLARED.
  WINNER'S ARE:- ZIG-ZAG RACE PRE SCHOOL :  1st Position: JAYANT SHARMA (PRE SCHOOL B)                                               2nd Position: AARYAN(PRE SCHOOL B)    

RESULT OF KABADDI MATCH(GROUP VI)

RESULT OF KABADDI MATCH (GROUP-VI) RESULT OF KABADDI MATCH HELD ON 12/11/2018 TO 17/11/2018 HAS BEEN DECLARED.                                                              GROUP-VI  MATCH                                               HOUSE                                 

RESULT OF KABADDI MATCH (GROUP-V)

RESULT OF KABADDI MATCH (GROUP-V) RESULT OF KABADDI MATCH HELD ON 12/11/2018 TO 17/11/2018 HAS BEEN DECLARED.                                                              GROUP- V  MATCH                                               HOUSE                                 

RESULT OF KABADDI MATCH (CLASS WISE-XI VS XII)

RESULT OF KABADDI MATCH  CLASS WISE (XI VS XII) RESULT OF KABADDI MATCH HELD ON 15/11/2018  HAS BEEN DECLARED. CLASS XI WON BY 84-53 POINTS                                                            

 WINNER'S NAME SAHIL SINGH RAWAT (XI C), MAYANK BALHARA (XI C), DEWANG BOHARA(XI D), KARTIK

BULLETIN BOARD COMPETITION(CLASS-IV) 1st november2018

  1st Position: MATHS CLUB
  Aman, Anushka,Arnav, Avnish, Bani, Chaitanya

2nd Position: HINDI CLUB

Aadit Raj, Aditi Sharma, Aditya Singh Ahluwalia, Anushka Sengar, Aparna Kumari, Ayushi Prakash, Ananya singh
 

GREETING CARD MAKING COMPETITION (GROUP-I) NOVEMBER 2018

IST POSITION:- SUBHASH HOUSE:- ASEES KAUR, KUSH CHHIMWAL, YUVRAJ, HARSHIT GUPTA

2ND POSITION:-NEHRU HOUSE:- DHRITI JINDAL, VAISHNAVI TRIPATHI, ABHISHTA SINGH, ISHAAN BABERWAL.

CARD MAKING COMPETITION(GROUP-II) NOVEMBER 2018

IST POSITION:- SUBHASH HOUSE:- ASHMIT NAYAK, VEDIKA, DHANESH SHAMA, DAKSH KESHARI.

2ND POSITION:- TILAK HOUSE:- SIMRAN, TEJASWANI, SHIVAM UPADHYAY, MANVI

WRITING COMPETITION(GROUP - III) NOVEMBER 2018

:IST POSITION:- NEHRU HOUSE:- TANISHQ KAJLA IVA, YASH GAHLOT III A, KRISHIKA K. RAJPUT III A, OM SINGH RAWAT IV A, UTTRANSH KUSHWAHA IV B.
2ND POSITION:- GANDHI HOUSE:- GEET KAUNDAL III A, YASHI NAGPAL III A, FIZA III A, RUDRA BERIYA IV A, NAMAN MEHTA IV A.

WESTERN DANCE COMPETITION(GROUP-IV) NOVEMBER 2018

IST POSITION:- NEHRU HOUSE:- AISHVI VC, MANYA PATEL VI B, NIDHI VI C, MAHIKA VI C, BHAVYA V C, CHANCHAL VI C, RIDDHIMA VB, UTKARSH V C.


2ND POSITION:- TILAK HOUSE:- NANDANI VB, RISHIKA VERMA VB, RIDHIMA PATIAL VB, HARGUN KAUR VI C,RONAK PORWAL VIB, HARSHITA DALAL VIB, SAINA MEWAR VC, SRISHTI MEHRA VC.

RANGOLI COMPETITION(GROUP-V) NOVEMBER 2018

IST POSITION:- SUBHASH HOUSE:-YASHIKA VIII B, BHUMIKA VIII B, MINAL VIII A, BHUMIKA VIIA, ANVEHSHA VIII A

2ND POSITION:- NEHRU HOUSE:-TANISHA SINGH VIII B, ANAMIKA VERMA VIII B, SUDIKSHA GAUTAM VIIB, KHUSHI JAIN VII B,KANISHKA BUTOLIA VII B

DANCE COMPETITION(GROUP-VI) NOVEMBER 2018

IST POSITION:- GANDHI HOUSE:- AVIRAJ YADAV XA, AMAN BALHARA XB, MRITUNJAY XB, UDAY XB, SHREYA IX A, DISHA BISHT XB, PALAK IXB, SARAH IXB, RITIKA IXB.

2ND POSITION:- TILAK HOUSE:- SWARNIMA IXA, SNEHA IX A, BHUMIKA IX A, ASHI IX B, KASHISH XB, KOMAL XB, DIVYANSHI XB, POONAM XB.

BULLETIN BOARD COMPETITION(III CLASS)29th NOVEMBER

1ST POSITION:-III C MATHS CLUB:- iSHIKA, KANAV, KARISHMA, KARTIK, KEHSAV, KRISHNA, MANSI.

2ND POSITION- III A HINDI CLUB:- AASHI JHELL, AKSHITA SINGH, ANANT PATIL, ANANYA SHARMA, ANKIT SAMOTA, ARSHIKA, ARYAN SHARMA.

2ND POSITION- III B ENGLISH CLUB:- SHASHWAT, SPARSH, SWATI, VANSH, VANSHIKA, YASHIKA.

Anuvrat Essay Writing Competition

Preeti (VII C) got 1st position in Inter school English Essay Writing Competition organised by Akhil Bhartiya Anuvrat Nyas in Junior category. Anchal Gupta ( VII A) got the consolation prize in the same category. Anurag Mishra (IX C) begged 3rd position and Shivangi (XI A) got consolation prize in Senior Category. Congratulations!

Anuvrat Nibandh Lekhan Pratiyogita

Anchal Yadav (VIII A) got second position in Inter School Nibandh Lekhan Pratiyogita organised by Akhil Bhartiya Anuvrat Nyas. Ruchika Singh (VIII A), Aryan Rohila (X A) and Divya Vashisht (X B) got Consolation Prize. Congratulations !  

POEM RECITATION COMPETITION(GROUP-I) DECEMBER 2018

1st Position: Nehru House:-Sadhya Mishra I B, Vaishnavi Tripathi I B, Sanvi Dobhal I B.

2nd Position: Tilak House: Bhavy Harbola I C, Prapti Gupta I C, Yashika Negi I C.

POEM RECITATION(GROUP-II) DECEMBER 2018

1st Position: Nehru House:- Yashdeep II A,Harshita Sachdeva II A, Shreya Mukherjee II A.

2nd Position: Tilak House:- Tejaswani II C, Manvi II C, Shivam Upadhyay II C

GREETING CARD COMPETITION(GROUP-III) DECEMBER 2018

1st Position:- Nehru House:- Somya Vadhera IV A, Sankalp Mishra IV C, Akshita Singh III A, Ayaan III B, Nishita III B.
2nd Position:-Tilak House:- Prateek IV A, Avni Bhadoria IV B, Krishna Jindal III B, Lakshay Mehta III B, Aditi sharma IV A

DRAWING COMPETITION(GROUP-IV) DECEMBER 2018

Ist Position:- Gandhi House:- Ayush Chauhan VI C, Prerna Kumari VI B, Komal KumariVI B, Chanderdeep VI A, Aditri Raul V B.

2nd Position:Tilak House:- Saina Mewar V C, Priynshu Solanki V C, Anchal Kumari VI B, Hargun VI C, Ronak Srivastav V B.

EXTEMPORE COMPETITION(GROUP-V) DECEMBER 2018

1st Position:- Tilak House:- Deepika Sharma VIII B, Pratishtha VIII B

2nd Position:- Nehru House:-Ayush Choubay VIII C, Tanisha VIII B.

BULLETIN BOARD COMPETITION (CLASS-II) JANUARY 2019

1st Position:- English Club: Class II A:- Harshita Sachdeva, Tejas Mathpal, Shreya Mukherjee, Ruhaan, Ananya Singh

2nd Position:-Hindi Club:- Class II C:- Manvi, Vaishnav, Tripti, Shatakshi, Aviral

Scholarship

Two students,namely Nancy Kumari (VII A) and Prashant Solanki (VIII ) have been awarded Cash prize of Rs. 500/- each for their excellent performance in All India Jain Parishad Examination Board. Congratulations!

© Copyright Jinvani Bharti Public School All Rights Reserved

Powered by Schoolsindia