011-25088524, 45575205, 45575207

info@jinvanischool.com

News & Events

SPEECH (AUGUST)

1st Position:- VII B ARADHAYA MISHRA 2nd Position VII C MANSI SINGH

SKIT(AUGUST)

1st Position:- VI C  Manvi, Aditi Pal, Simran, Anvi Sirohi, Kshitij Khatri, Shivam Upadhyay, Aviral Kaundal, Alisha Sharma, Rajshree P. Routray, Shubhanshu Pathak, Yashita, Prachi Girsay 2nd Position:- VI A Shreyansh Pandey, Yashdeep, Bhavesh Pandey, Varun Gupta, Dhruv Somwanshi, Diksha Chaubey, Ananya Singh, Pratigya Jaiswal, Aakarsh Pandy, Aas

PHONE COVER DECORATION(AUGUST)

1st Postion:-  III C SHREE, VAANI, AADVIK BERA, YAKSH YADAV, TRISHA 2nd Position:- III B Rachit Jain, Prashasti Jain, Divyansh Singh, Alvena Ajaz, Kushal Kumar

PLANTATION ACTIVITY

“Each one- Plant One” Nature is God’s most beautiful creation. It felicitates the growth, development and nourishment of all its creatures. To enable the students to enhance their concern for mother earth a “Tree Plantation” was organised in Jinvani Bharti Public School from August 20, 2022 to August 29, 2022 for classes I to X. The ca

Anti Tobacco Day

Tobacco: Threat to our Environment World No Tobacco day was observed in the school to raise awareness on the harmful and deadly effects of tobacco use and to discourage the use of tobacco in any form    

Group Dance Competition(August)

1st Position:- X A- Jeet Singh, Kavya Gahlot, Manav, Aanya Saxena, Anaita Singh, Nayna Jha, Roshni Ranjan, Jia Sharma, Harshita Bisht, Shreya Devlal 2nd Psition:- X B- Harshita Dika, Harshita Dalal, Khushi, Maithly Rawat, Manya Beriya, Many Patel, Navya Sikka, Radhika Patel, Ridhi Gupta, Riya Gupta, Romika Solanki, Ronak Porwal

Rangoli Making Competition(August)

1st Position:- IX B- Shreya Sharma, Rishika Verma, Ridhima Kainthola, Pragya Jain, Kanak Sharma 2nd Position:- IX C- Bhavya Jain, Khushi Aggarwal, Saina Mewar, Sneha Lakhera, Tanya Rai

Group Song Competition Patriotic(August)

1st Position:- IV A- Ravya Shekhawat, Chhaya Aggarwal, Divyanshi Jain, Agastya Sharma, Ridhima Jain, Pihu Verma, Divyanshi Jasawat 2nd Position:- IV B- Darsheel Singh, Saachi, Kavya, Ankita Yadav, Aryan, Aashi Adhya, Aaradha, Jayashree Patwal, Shraddha Devlal, Vivaan Gupta, Yashika Yadav, Afiza Nadeem

Poster Making Competition(August)

1st Position:- V C - Sanket Jha, Jiya Aggarwal, Anshveer Singh, Nisha, Nitya Bhola 2nd Position:-V B- Surbhi, Karan Solanki, Darshil, abhay, Vineet Nain

Fancy Dress Competition(August)

1st Position:- II B- Adharv Gupta 2nd Position:- II C- Reeti Thakur

WESTERN DANCE (AUGUST)

1st Position:-I A- Deep Kawal Singh,Aarna Rawat, Srishti, Bhavika Papnai, Bhavika, Ruhani Wadhwa, Divisha Singh, Prisha Aggarwal, Shanvi Negi, Shanvi Thakur, Yuvika Bhatia, Tripti 2nd Position:- Gurkirat Singh, Gunjita Bisht, Prerit Jain, Anshika Balodi, Kriyansh Singh Sajwan, Shanaya Jha, Vansh Sinha, Ditya Porwal, Tanish, Antriksh Yadav, Rajvik

Mid Term Exams. 2022 will commence from 1st Sept . 2022. Datesheet is available in Download Section

EXTEMPORE

1st Position:- Chaintanya VIII C   2nd Position:- Unnati Sharma VIII C

POSTER MAKING COMPETITION

1st Position:- IX B- Sukhdeep Singh, Riddhima, Ilma, Pragya Jain, Vidhi Meena   2nd Position:- IX C- Khushi Aggarwal, Sneha Lakhera, Rehan Ali, Gaurvi Aggarwal, Fanendra Jain

POATER MAKING

1st Position:- Class-XB- Navya Sikka, Ridhi Gupta, Radhika Patel, Manya Beriya, Vanshika   2nd Position:- Class-XA- Roshni Ranjan, Harshita Bisht, Manav, Bhumi Wankhade, Naina Jha

INTER CLASS COMPETITION ( Clay Modelling)

1st Position:- IV C Pawni, Peehu Goel, Nikunj Mantri, Rishabh Gupta, Arav Joshi 2nd Position:- IV A Kirti Chaurasia, Shreya, Ravya Shekhawat, Chhaya Aggarwal,Pihu Verma

INTER CLASS COMPETITION (POEM RECITATION)

1st Position:- II B Adharv Gupta 2nd Position:- II C Ritika Negi

INTER CLASS COMPETITION (HEALTHY LIFE STYLE- AEROBICS)

1st Position:- V B Shruti Yadav, Navya Srivastava, Vaibhav Kumar Mishra, Mahika Singh, Donisha Dimpi, Saksham Vijay Dhakrey 2nd Position:- V A Richa, Sarthak, Saransh Mishra, Kanishka Dhaundiyal, Aarav Verma, Kavya, Mayank, Adarsh, Dhriti Jindal, Sanvi Dobhal

INTER CLASS COMPETITION (BEST OUT OF WASTE)

1st Position:-VII B Anushka Jaiswal, Krishna Jindal, Swati Saroj, Anisha Guha, Kanishk Verma 2nd Position:- VII C Kaashvi Gupta, Diya, Ridhima, Kartik Solanki, Tushika Prasad  

CBSE Class X Result

FIRST TEN POSITIONS POSITION NAME AGGREGATE 1 PREETI 98.4 2 SRISHTI CHHIMWAL 98 3 ANANYA  THAKUR 97.6 4 TANYA JAIN 94.6 5 NAINSI

CBSE Class X result declared

JINVANI BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL, DWARKA SCHOOL MANAGEMENT CONGRATULATES Students, Parents and Teachers on excellent class x board examination result 2022. Result Highlights Toppers                    1st POSITION - PREETI- 98.4 %         2nd  POSITION-  SRISHTI CHHIMWAL– 98 %        3rd POSITION-   ANANYA 

CBSE class XII Result Declared

Result Highlights Science Stream Toppers           ADITYA  TIWARI ( 94.6 %)                                                     ANCHAL JAIN ( 93.4 %) Commerce Stream Toppers     UNNATI PANDEY ( 95 %)                                        

Anurag Sagar won Bronze Medal in Judo Asian Cadet Championships, 2022 Thailand, Bangkok (Weight Category 50)

Admission to class XI commenced.

Anurag Sagar , a student of class X got 1st position in Khelo India Youth Games .

He also got selected for Cadet Asian Judo Championship to be held in Bangkok from 15th-20th July 2022

School will remain closed on 11th Aug 2022 on account of RAKSHA BANDHAN

Delhi State Masters Athletics Meet 2022

What an achievement, you have set a wonderful example for everyone. Physical Education teacher of our school Ms Poonam Sharma participated in Delhi State Masters Atheletics Meet 2022 Age category 45+ and has won a Gold medal in 100 mtrs, a Gold medal in 400 mtrs and a silver medal in 200 mtrs.

23rd Girls Sub - Junior Delhi State Boxing Championship 2021

Romika Solanki of class X B represented North west district in 23rd Girls Sub - Junior Delhi State Boxing Championship 2021 and has won Bronze Medal.

DELHI STATE ARCHERY CHAMPIONSHIP

CONGRATULATIONS Mayank of class VIII C has brought in lots of laurels and accolades to our esteemed school in different events organised by Delhi State Archery Championships. Position           Event                                      Winning Medal 1st Position in Team event under age14           Gold Medal 1st

INTERNATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD

INTERNATIONAL OLYMPIAD OF SCIENCE(iOS21) ACHIEVERS   S.NO. CLASS STUDENT’S NAME WINNING MEDAL 1 I VIRANSH JAIN Special Achievement Certificate + Gold Medal 2 IV ANSH KUMAR MISHRA Special Achievement

INTERNATIONAL OLYMPIAD OF MATHEMATICS

INTERNATIONAL OLYMPIAD OF MATHEMATICS(iOM21) ACHIEVERS   S.NO. CLASS STUDENT’S NAME WINNING MEDAL 1 I NISHTHA TYAGI Special Achievement Certificate + Silver Medal 2 I VIRANSH JAIN Special Achievemen

INTERNATIONAL SOCIAL STUDIES OLYMPIAD

INTERNATIONAL SOCIAL STUDIES OLYMPIAD (iSSO21) ACHIEVERS   S.NO. CLASS STUDENT’S NAME WINNING MEDAL 1 IV ANSH KUMAR MISHRA Special Achievement Certificate + Gold Medal 2 V ASHMIT NAYAK Special Achie

AKHIL BHARTIYA HINDI OLYMPIAD

AKHIL BHARTIYA HINDI OLYMPIAD(ABH021) ACHIEVERS   S.NO. CLASS STUDENT’S NAME WINNING MEDAL 1 IV SANVI DOBHAL Special Achievement Certificate + Gold Medal 2 IV ADARSH KUMAR Special Achievement Certif

INTERNATIONAL OLYMPIAD OF ENGLISH LANGUAGE

INTERNATIONAL OLYMPIAD OF ENGLISH LANGUAGE (iOEL22) ACHIEVERS     S.NO. CLASS STUDENT’S NAME WINNING MEDAL 1 I VIRANSH JAIN Special Achievement Certificate + Gold Medal 2 I DHRUV GARG Special Achi

INTERNATIONAL REASONING AND APTITUDE OLYMPIAD

INTERNATIONAL REASONING & APTITUDE OLYMPIAD(iRAO21)                                       ACHIEVERS   S.NO. CLASS STUDENT’S NAME WINNING MEDAL 1 IV ANSH KUMAR MISHRA Special Achievement Certificate + Gold Medal

INTERNATIONAL INFORMATICS OLYMPIAD

INTERNATIONAL INFORMATICS OLYMPIAD (iIO21) ACHIEVERS   S.NO. CLASS STUDENT’S NAME WINNING MEDAL 1 I VIRANSH JAIN Special Achievement Certificate + Gold Medal 2 I PARI SINGH Special Achievement Certi

ON LINE EXAMS:

In view of the requests received from many of the parents, it has been decided to conduct Final Exams 2022 in online mode only for classes Pre School to Class VIII. For classes IX and XI, the exam for Term II will be conducted in off-line mode.

Republic Day celebrated in school in online mode. Students enthusiastically participated in the celebrations.

Anurag Sagar ,

Anurag Sagar, a student of class X A won Bronze Medal in Asia - Oceania Cadet Judo Championship held at Beirut, Lebnon. Congratulations! 

Admission to Class XI

Online Registration for Admission to class XI have begun. Students can download the Subject Registration Form by clicking on the link:  https://drive.google.com/file/d/14WSCrYMiYg7msYjUJJWUksWuer5OCH4R/view?usp=sharing. Fill up that form and send that through e mail to renutripathi@jinvanischool.com.   

Diwali celebration

Diwali celebration

Class X Result 2020

Toppers             1ST POSITION - SHREYA CHAUHAN - 94%                            2ST POSITION-  SANJEEVNI GUPTA – 92%                            3RD POSITION-   ANCHAL JAIN -           91.6% Students scoring 90% and above : 3.03%                   

Class XII Result 2020

Science Stream Toppers           Riya Sharma ( 95.5 %)                                                     Arun Grewal ( 93.2 %) Commerce Stream Toppers     Anica Agarwal ( 96.4 %)                                                   

Archery

Mayank, a student of class V won Bronze Medal in CBSE Archery CompetitionbAge Group under 14 ( Indian Style). Congratulations!

JUDO:

Ayushi , a student of class VI C won Bronze Medal in Judo (Weight Category:  under 36, Age Group : under 14) organised by Directorate of Eucation, Zone 21 held at Queen's Valley School on 30th & 31st August. Congratulations.

National Games: Judo

Anurag Sagar (VII B) got Gold medal in Judo under 14 School National Games (continuesly second time ) held at Ranchi and selected for khelo India central Government scheme.

JUDO :

Ayushi of class V C got Silver Medal in Zonal Judo Competition 2018, zone 21 held on 23rd & 24th August 2018 ,in under 30 kg weight category. Congratulations.

Parents who have not yet deposited the Annual Charges of session 2020-21 (last date to deposit was 30/9/2021 as per orders of Hon'ble High Court of Delhi) are requested to deposit the same at the earliest.

News Category

© Copyright Jinvani Bharti Public School All Rights Reserved

Powered by Schoolsindia