011-25088524, 45575205, 45575207

info@jinvanischool.com

News & Events

Mahavir Jayanti

Mahavir Jayanti was celebrated in the school on 7th May 2017. The students presented a bouquet of Bhajans and Dance performances which enthrilled the audience.

HOUSE COMPETITION(GROUP-II)

ENGLISH HANDWRITING COMPETITION
1st Position:  Tilak House:- Sehaj Sharma, Rajshri Priyadarshine Routray, Saurish Kumar, Vaishnav, Shivam Upadhyay.

2nd Position: Nehru House: Sara Pathak, Harshita Sachdeva, Trisha, Ansh Juyal, Sakshi

RESULT OF FOOTBALL MATCH (GROUP-V) BOYS

                            RESULT OF FOOTBALL MATCH                              MONTH OF APRIL, 2018-2019                                         GROUP V (BOYS)                               HELD ON 16/04/18 TO 21/04/18   MATCH                        

"INTERNATIONAL STUDENT LEAGUE 2017-18"

Result of " INTERNATIONAL STUDENT LEAGUE 2017-18".

It was organised by Vedantu in association with the Times of India on 12th November, 2017. 1ST POSITION: Garvit Gaur of class VIII B got 98.96%. 2ND POSITION: Harshita Dika of class V B got 98.84%. 3RD POSITION: Manya Patel of class V B got 98.74%.

HOUSE COMPETITION(GROUP-III)

DANCE COMPETITION
  1st Position: Subhash House:- Aashi Jindal IV C, Jiya III A, Pulkit Goel IV C, Gurnek Kaur IV C, Ridham Chabra IV C, Nishu Sharma IV C, Radhika Rawat IV C, Bhumi IV A, Akshara Garg IV B, Niyati Rawat IVA

2nd Position:-Nehru House:- Ishika Kumari III C, Tushika Prasad III C, Akshita Singh III A, Anushka Sing

PTM ON 19/05/2018 FROM 8.30 AM TO 11.30 AM

BULLETIN BOARD COMPETITION(CLASS X)

Class- X A English Club:     1st Position:-   Somya, Stuti, Tanisha, Tripti, Yash, Sahil

Class- X A Maths Club:      2nd Position:- Atharv, Aviraj, Disha, Divya, Drishti, Garima, Gourav

HOUSE COMPETITION(GROUP-IV)

QUIZ COMPETITION

1st position: Gandhi House:- Dhairya Sharma VI C, Ayush Chauhan VI C, Utkarsh Vaibhav V A, Ojas Sharma VI B.

2nd Position:- Subhash House:-Aarav Jain V A, Satyam Kumar Jha  V B, Kanishk Goswami VI A, Bhavya Jain VI B .

HOUSE COMPETITION(GROUP-V)

DANCE COMPETITION

1st position: Tilak House:- Charul Sharma VIII B, Deepika Sharma VIII B, Vaibhavi Tiwary VII B, Mahi Lochav VII A, Bhavya Jain VIII A, Priyanka Ranga VIII A, Jaisica Brar VIII C, Pratishtha Bhardwaj VIII B

2nd position: Gandhi House:- Aditi Kaundal VIII B, Anupriya Yadav VIII B, Prapti Ghoshal VIII B, Kes

HOUSE COMPETITION(GROUP-VI)

DEBATE COMPETITION 1st Position: Tilak House:- Swarnima Tyagi IX A, Kashish Jain  X B

2nd Position:Subhash House:- Prachi Dogra X B, Hanshika Singh IX A

FUN RACES

RESULT OF FUN RACES  OF APRIL (2018-19) 
  WINNER'S ARE:- HOOP RACE PRE SCHOOL A: 20TH APRIL, 2018                 1st Position: ISHANT KAUSHIK (4091)                                               2nd Position: YASH SHARMA (3909)                    

National School Games

Anurag Verma (VI A) won Gold Medal in Judo ( Weight Category : 30 KG) in National School Games held at Thyagraj Stadium, Delhi.   Jinvani family is proud of Anurag and wish him best to bring many more laurels to the school.Congratulations!

HOUSE COMPETITION(GROUP-I)

ENGLISH HANDWRITING COMPETITION:-

  Ist Position:- Tilak House-Yashika Negi, Eshanika Sharma, Nisha Chaudhary, Aarika Keshav, Nihar Khurana.

2nd Position:  Nehru House-Sadhya Mishra, Samiksha Kumari, Sara Gupta, Dhriti jindal, Abhishta Singh                                        

Painting competition

Students of Jinvani School enthusiastically participated in Painting competition organised at Parade Ground on the occasion of Mahavir Jayanti on 27th March 2018.

Pre Mid Term Exams 2018 to commence from 1st May 2018. Date sheet is available in Download section

RESULT OF BADMINTON (GROUP V) BOYS

RESULT OF BADMINTON MONTH OF APRIL, 2018-2019 GROUP V(BOYS) HELD ON 16/04/18 TO 21/04/18   MATCH                                       HOUSE                                                     WINNER   FIRST                                   

RESULT OF BADMINTON (GROUP V) GIRLS

RESULT OF BADMINTON MONTH OF APRIL, 2018-2019 GROUP V (GIRLS) HELD ON 16/04/18 TO 21/04/18   MATCH                                       HOUSE                                                  WINNER   FIRST                                    

FINAL RESULT OF FUN GAMES

RESULT OF FUN GAMES

MONTH OF APRIL (2018-19)  WINNER'S NAMES  HOOP RACE

PRE SCHOOL : 21ST APRIL, 2018 1st Position: DIVYAM GAUTAM (PRE SCHOOL-C) 2nd Position: VIDUR (PRE SCHOOL-C) 3rd Position: AANYA THAKUR (PRE SCHOOL-B)   PRE PRIMARY : 21ST APRIL, 2018 1st Position: DIVYANSHU (PRE PRIMARY-A) 2nd Po

School will remain closed on 30/04/2018 on account of Budh Poornima

BULLETIN BOARD COMPETITION(CLASS IX)

Class-IX A SCIENCE Club:     1st Position:-   Gunjan, Hansika, Jasleen, Kinshuk, Kriti

Class- IX C Maths Club:      2nd Position:- Harshwardhan Singh, Kanishka Choudhary, Kashish Jain, Kritika Verma, Kunal, Lakshay

© Copyright Jinvani Bharti Public School All Rights Reserved

Powered by Schoolsindia