011-25088524, 45575205, 45575207

info@jinvanischool.com

News & Events

HOUSE COMPETITION(GROUP-I)

GROUP-I FANCY DRESS COMPETITION 1st Position:- Nehru House:  Ishaan Baberwal, Sanvi Dobhal, Saransh Mishra, Dhriti Jindal, Sadhya Mishra

2nd Position: Tilak House: Yashika Negi, Rishabh Singh Negi, Pihu Mitra, Bhavy Harbola, Krishay Prakash

Anti Tobacco Day

: Students presented a skit to create awareness about the harmful effects of Tobacco on 30/6/2018

BULLETIN BOARD COMPETITION(CLASS-VIII)

1st Position: IT CLUB
  Sahil Prajapati, Sakshi Saroj, Sukant Kashyap, Utsav Mishra, Somil Jha

2nd Position: MATHS CLUB

Anvesha, Aryan, Bhavya, Bhumik, Chanchal
 

HOUSE COMPETITION (GROUP-II)

SKIT AND STORY NARRATION COMPETITION

1st Position : Tilak House:- Shivam Upadhyay, Tejaswani, Simran, Manvi, Vihaan Gupta, Vaishnav, Ashutosh Jha

2nd Position: Nehru House:- Devansh Negi, Harshita Sachdeva, Milan Bisht, Sara Pathak, Soumya Singh, Suraj Kumar, Tejas Mathpal, Trihsa.
 

HOUSE COMPETITION(GROUP-III)

MUSICAL PLAY COMPETITION
1st Position: Subhash House:- Anisha III B,Parv III B, Swati III B, Aashi III A, Jia III A, Niyati IV A, Akshara IV B, Gurnek IV C, Radhika IV C, Ridham IV C, Pulkit IV C, Bhumi IV A, Hardik IV C, Aashi IV C, Ishika III C

2nd Position:-  Tilak House:- Lakshay Mehta III B, Dakshi III B, Mannat Jain IV B,

HOUSE COMPETITION (GROUP-IV)

English Writing Cmpetition
1st Position:- Subhash House:- Aman Saxena VI C, Sumit Kumar V C, Gourvi V C, Sneha Verma VI C, Saket Kumar Mishra V B

2nd Position:- Gandhi House:- Prerna Kumari VI B, Pragya Jain V B, Khushi VI B, Aditya Bodade V C, Mehak Yadav VI A.

HOUSE COMPETITION (GROUP-V)

Calligraphy Writing Competition:
1st Position Gandhi House:- Sneha Rawat VII B, Aanchal Gupta VII A, Ishita VII A, Anushi VII B, Preeti VII C
  2nd Position: Tilak House:- Saksham Yadav VII A, Lakshay Singh Sirari, Ayush Kumar VII A, Anshika Arya VII B, Hitesh VII C

HOUSE COMPETITION (GROUP-VI)

Quiz Competition 1st Position:- Subhash House:- Hanshika Singh IX A, Pawan Singh Negi IX C, Abhay Khurana X A, Stuti Sharma X A, Prachi Dogra X B

2nd Position:- Gandhi House:- Anjali Bisht X A, Yash Upadhyay XA, Deveshu Pathak IX A, Anushk Prakash IX A, Ravi Kemar IX B

BULLETIN BOARD COMPETITION (Class-VII)

1st Position: VII B Science Club:- Jayant Jain, Kanishka Tomar, Kanishka Butolia, Kashish Garg, Khushi Jain, Kumar Arnav

2nd Position:VII A Hindi club:- Ayush Kumar, Ananya Jaswal, Anchal Gupta, Ansar Ali, Anurag Sagar, Ayush Dhiman

2nd Position: IT club:- Pushkar Singh, Riya, Rupesh Kumar, Sahaj Rawat, Sneha Rawat

© Copyright Jinvani Bharti Public School All Rights Reserved

Powered by Schoolsindia