011-25088524, 45575205, 45575207

info@jinvanischool.com

News & Events

Mahavir Jayanti

Mahavir Jayanti was celebrated in the school on 7th May 2017. The students presented a bouquet of Bhajans and Dance performances which enthrilled the audience.

HOUSE COMPETITION(GROUP-II)

ENGLISH HANDWRITING COMPETITION
1st Position:  Tilak House:- Sehaj Sharma, Rajshri Priyadarshine Routray, Saurish Kumar, Vaishnav, Shivam Upadhyay.

2nd Position: Nehru House: Sara Pathak, Harshita Sachdeva, Trisha, Ansh Juyal, Sakshi

HOUSE COMPETITION(GROUP-III)

DANCE COMPETITION
  1st Position: Subhash House:- Aashi Jindal IV C, Jiya III A, Pulkit Goel IV C, Gurnek Kaur IV C, Ridham Chabra IV C, Nishu Sharma IV C, Radhika Rawat IV C, Bhumi IV A, Akshara Garg IV B, Niyati Rawat IVA

2nd Position:-Nehru House:- Ishika Kumari III C, Tushika Prasad III C, Akshita Singh III A, Anushka Sing

HOUSE COMPETITION(GROUP-IV)

QUIZ COMPETITION

1st position: Gandhi House:- Dhairya Sharma VI C, Ayush Chauhan VI C, Utkarsh Vaibhav V A, Ojas Sharma VI B.

2nd Position:- Subhash House:-Aarav Jain V A, Satyam Kumar Jha  V B, Kanishk Goswami VI A, Bhavya Jain VI B .

HOUSE COMPETITION(GROUP-V)

DANCE COMPETITION

1st position: Tilak House:- Charul Sharma VIII B, Deepika Sharma VIII B, Vaibhavi Tiwary VII B, Mahi Lochav VII A, Bhavya Jain VIII A, Priyanka Ranga VIII A, Jaisica Brar VIII C, Pratishtha Bhardwaj VIII B

2nd position: Gandhi House:- Aditi Kaundal VIII B, Anupriya Yadav VIII B, Prapti Ghoshal VIII B, Kes

HOUSE COMPETITION(GROUP-VI)

DEBATE COMPETITION 1st Position: Tilak House:- Swarnima Tyagi IX A, Kashish Jain  X B

2nd Position:Subhash House:- Prachi Dogra X B, Hanshika Singh IX A

HOUSE COMPETITION(GROUP-I)

ENGLISH HANDWRITING COMPETITION:-

  Ist Position:- Tilak House-Yashika Negi, Eshanika Sharma, Nisha Chaudhary, Aarika Keshav, Nihar Khurana.

2nd Position:  Nehru House-Sadhya Mishra, Samiksha Kumari, Sara Gupta, Dhriti jindal, Abhishta Singh                                        

BULLETIN BOARD COMPETITION(CLASS IX)

Class-IX A SCIENCE Club:     1st Position:-   Gunjan, Hansika, Jasleen, Kinshuk, Kriti

Class- IX C Maths Club:      2nd Position:- Harshwardhan Singh, Kanishka Choudhary, Kashish Jain, Kritika Verma, Kunal, Lakshay

© Copyright Jinvani Bharti Public School All Rights Reserved

Powered by Schoolsindia