011-25088524, 45575205, 45575207

info@jinvanischool.com

News & Events Archive

CHRISTMAS CELEBRATION

Christmas was celebrated on 23rd December, 2017 with gaity by our school.
Students of different classes gave wonderful performances. Primary students
came dressed up as various chracters of christmas: fairies, santa claus and 
had lot of fun.

CONQUEST I.Q. OLYMPIAD

Congratulations to all the Winners of First Round of I.Q. Conquest: - RISHABH GUPTA (X-B) , 
TRISHA (I-A) , KANAV MUDGAL (II-C), YASH KUMAR MISHRA (III-B) , BHAVYA JAIN (IV-C), 
SAUMYA SINGH (V B), KUNAL SEHRAWAT (VI A), CHARUL SHARMA (VII B),
KANAV DHYANI ( PRE-PRIMARY-B), ADARSH KUMAR SINGH( PRE-PRIMARY-B),
SRISHTI

Bulletin Board Competition (Class III)

Bulletin Board Competition (Class III) The competition was held among the students of Class III on 28th November 2017. Result is declared:

1st Position-Hindi Club (III A)
Pari, Parth Joshi, Prateek, Prisha Sinha, Rishabh, Rudra Beriya, Saurav Baliyan..

2nd Position-Science Club (III B)
Megha, Rohan, Samridhi,

CLAY MODELLING COMPETITION(GROUP-II)

The competition was held among the students of Group II on 28th October 2017. Result is declared:

1st Position- Nehru House
Aishavi IV C, Lavanya Sharma IV A, Medha Roy IV B, Naman Aggarwal IV B, Tanisha IV A.

2nd Position- Tilak House
Priyanshu Solanki IV C, Megha Gupta III B, Avni Bhadoria III B, Tejeshwar S

LAGORI MATCH

RESULT OF LAGORI MATCH  6TH TO 10TH OCTOBER, 2017 GROUP - IV (GIRLS and BOYS)   MATCH                                    HOUSE                                                WINNER     1ST                      Subhash House/ Gandhi House

CRICKET MATCH

                                   RESULT OF CRICKET MATCH                                                                                       6TH OCTOBER, 2017                                                     CLASS WISE- (XI, XII)            

FUN RACES

 FUN RACES OF CLASS: PRE-SCHOOL TO V WERE HELD IN THE MONTH OF OCTOBER. RESULT IS DECLARED:                                         COUPLE RACE                           CLASS- PRE SCHOOL A- 16TH OCTOBER 2017 1ST POSITION: Srishti Yadav + Divyanshu Singh 2ND POSITION: Ravya Shekhawat + Daksh Kus

FUN RACES

FUN RACES OF CLASS: PRE-SCHOOL TO V WERE HELD IN THE MONTH OF SEPTEMBER. RESULT IS DECLARED:                                                                       BACK RACE PRE SCHOOL A: 25TH SEPTEMBER    PRE SCHOOL B: 25TH SEPTEMBER   1st Position: Aarav Bhardwaj                  1st Po

Rangoli Making Competition Group V

The competition was held among the students of Group V on 17th October 2017. Result is declared: 1st Position: Gandhi House:- Anica Agarwal X-B, Disha Solanki X-A, Tripti Singh X-A, Divya Jain IX-A, Sarojini Kumari X-A

2nd Position: Tilak House:- Divyanshi Yadav IX-B, Kashish Jain IX-B, Diksha Bodwal X-B, Jahnvi X-B, Sonali Doti

Rangoli Making Competition Group IV

The competition was held among the students of Group IV on 17th October 2017. Result is declared: 1st Position: Nehru House:- Prashita Gusain VII-A, Ayush Kumar Choubey VII-C, Mannat Raj VIII-C, Parth Agarwal VII-A, Nilesh Sahu VII-A

2nd Position: Subhash  House:- Bhumika VII-B, Isha Singh VII-C, Yashika Dutt VII-B, Anvesha

Diya Decoration Competition Group-III

The competition was held among the students of Group III on 17th October 2017. Result is declared: 1st Position: Subhash House:- Ananya Jaswal VI-A, Radhika Patel V-B, Karnima Yadav VI-A, Srishti Chhimwal VI-C, Mayank Aggarwal V-B

2nd Position: Tilak House:- Manthan V-B, Bhargav V-B, Kush Vi-C, Hitesh VI-C, Jaspriya VI-A
 

BASKET BALL MATCH

RESULT OF BASKET BALL MATCH CLASS WISE (XI, XII) :   29TH AUGUST, 2017 CLASS (XII) WON BY 18-04 BASKETS   WINNER’S NAME   VAIBHAV SHARMA XII-C, GAURAV KUMAR RAY XII-C, GAURAV SINGH BISHT XII-C, ABHISHEK KUMAR XII-E, PARAS VIG XII-C, NIKET KANDPAL XII C, SURAJ SHARMA XII-E, KARAN KUMAR XII-C

FUN RACES

FUN RACES FUN RACES OF CLASS: PRE-SCHOOL TO V WERE HELD IN THE MONTH OF AUGUST. RESULT IS DECLARED:                               TOY COLLECTION RACE   PRE SCHOOL A: 28TH AUGUST, 2017          PRE SCHOOL B: 28TH AUGUST, 2017 1st Position: Divyanshu Singh                       1st Position: Saach

GROUP SONG COMPETITION GROUP I

The competition was held among the students of Group I on 26th August 2017. Result is declared:

1ST POSITION: GANDHI HOUSE: ARYAN II-A, SHREYA II-B, GEET II-A, MOHIT II-C, ARSH I-B, MILAN I-A, BHAVESH I-A, PRAVEEN I-A.

2ND POSITION: TILAK HOUSE: ANUSHKA II-A, LAVANYA BISHT II-A, DAKSH II-A, LAKSHAY II-B, DEEPANSHU II-B, C

THROWBALL MATCH

RESULT OF THROWBALL Group IV : BOYS :   17TH  AUGUST TO 25TH AUGUST 2017 MATCH                           HOUSE                                                 WINNER 1ST                        NEHRU HOUSE/ TILAK HOUSE              NEHRU HOUSE (21-18) 2ND       

VOLLEYBALL MATCH

 RESULT OF VOLLEYBALL MATCH CLASS WISE (XI, XII) :   5TH JULY TO 10TH JULY 2017 CLASS (XII) WON BY 2-0 SETS   WINNER’S NAME   VAIBHAV SHARMA XII-C, ARPIT PUROHIT XII-C, AYUSH PANWAR XII-C, UMANG GHIDIYAL XII-D, GAURAV SINGH BISHT XII-C, PANKAJ MEERWAL XII-E, ABHISHEK KUMAR XII-E, HARSH THAKUR XII-D, AYUSH VATS XII AB, SURAJ SHA

FUN RACES

FUN RACES OF CLASS: PRE-SCHOOL TO V WERE HELD IN THE MONTH OF JULY. RESULT IS DECLARED:

                                                           JUMPING RACE   PRE-SCHOOL A: 17TH JULY 2017                          PRE-SCHOOL  B: 17TH JULY 2017 1st Position: Aadya Sinha   

Class X

Result: 100% 1st Position: Ayush Sharma ( CGPA 10), Nishant Kumara Singh (CGPA 10), Yogeeta Bodade (CGPA 10) 2nd Position: Aman Raj (CGPA 9.8), Mukul Kharab (CGPA 9.8), Prashant Kumar (CGPA 9.8) 3rd Position: Mridul Gupta (CGPA 9.4) raj mani Singh (CGPA 9.4) Congratulations

Result: Class XII

                               RESULT: CLASS XII 2017                         STUDENTS APPEARED        : 74                          RESULT                               : 99% TOPPERS YESHU JAIN                        : 94.8% KRITIKA B

International Dance Day

The audience was mesmerized by the various forms of dances performed by young artists of the school on 25/04/2017

GROUP DANCE COMPETITION

GROUP-II1st position: GANDHI HOUSE:- Taniya Bindra, Swarali Patil, Ritika Parihar, Aditri Rayal, Pragya Jain, Aparna, Shrishti Meena, Nidhi Arya
2nd position: TILAK HOUSE:- Tanishq Gupta, Ridhima Patial, Nandani Dhashmana, Lavanya Nayal, Mannat Jain, Sandhya Yadav, Adity Senwal, Sonal

Badminton

Group V : Girls :   6TH APRIL TO 13TH APRIL 2017 MATCH                           HOUSE                                        WINNER 1ST                    SUBHASH HOUSE/NEHRU HOUSE         SUBHASH HOUSE (2-1) 2ND                    

Painting Competition

Students of different classes participated in Inter School Painting competition on 7th April organised at Parade Ground, Chandani Chowk to celebrate Mahavir Jayanti.
Manav of class V A bagged  consolation prize.

Archive Category

© Copyright Jinvani Bharti Public School All Rights Reserved

Powered by Schoolsindia